Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Niagara College Knights Hall of Fame

Name Induction Category Sport
Peter Rylander 1998 (Charter Member) BUILDER  
Ed Luciow 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Basketball (1968-1972)
Edward ('Ed') Zanetti 1998 (Charter Member) BUILDER Hockey (1968-1996)
Lois (Lamb) Stoorza 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Basketball and Volleyball (1968-1970)
Mark Nelson 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Badminton and Tennis (1983-1987)
Tom Peat 1998 (Charter Member) ATHLETE Badminton (1983-1987)
Alphonse Aboud 1999 BUILDER (1967-1984)  
Carolyn (St. Angelo) Ladas 1999 ATHLETE Basketball (1980-1983)
James Darling 1999 ATHLETE Hockey (1988-1990)
Paul Weller 1999 ATHLETE Basketball (1981-1984, 1991-1992)
Randy Kerr 1999 ATHLETE Hockey (1978-1981)
Teresa (Porter) Frazer 1999 ATHLETE Badminton (1973-1975)
Dave Abraham 2000 BUILDER Men's Volleyball and Men's Hockey (1967-1998)
Donald Nadeau 2000 ATHLETE Hockey (1980-1982)
Fred Bassi 2000 BUILDER Hockey, Tennis, Touch Football, Cross-Country (1970-2000)
Gary Nemcko 2000 ATHLETE Hockey (1973-1976)
Monica Rose 2000 ATHLETE Basketball (1975-1978)
Wayne Wiese 2000 ATHLETE Golf and Basketball (1973-1976)
James Voisin 2001 ATHLETE Hockey (1980-1983)
Judith (Helstab) George 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1981-1984)
Julie (Cecco) Jenkins 2001 ATHLETE Basketball and Tennis (1977-1979)
Linda Fletcher 2001 BUILDER Basketball and Volleyball (1968-1973)
Michael Anton 2001 BUILDER Basketball (1967-1969)
Rick Sinclair 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1991-1994)
Roseanne DiMarco 2001 ATHLETE Basketball (1983-1985)
Gary McDonnell 2002 ATHLETE Hockey (1983-1986)
Jerry Campigotto 2002 ATHLETE Basketball (1967-1970)
Keith Lindberg 2002 BUILDER Hockey (1968-1992)
Martin ('Moe') Bjorgan 2002 ATHLETE Hockey and Touch Football (1980-1982)
Robert ('Bob') Thrower 2002 ATHLETE Hockey (1984-1987)
Robert Young 2002 BUILDER Curling (1976-1992)
Andrea (Flindall) Hurley 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1996-1999)
Bob Kraliz 2003 ATHLETE Hockey (1971-1973)
Leah Kulas 2003 ATHLETE Volleyball and Badminton (1988-1990)
Michael Harris 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1995-1998)
Mike Hurley 2003 ATHLETE Basketball (1994-1997)
Blair Cudmore 2006 BUILDER Volleyball (1994-2002)
Laura Chatterton 2006 ATHLETE Indoor Soccer & Volleyball (1994-98)
Manie (Roy) Ferris 2006 ATHLETE Basketball (1995-1997)
Student Administrative Council (SAC) 2006 BUILDER  
Eliran Kikoss 2008 ATHLETE Basketball (2001-2004)
Ginni Llord 2008 ATHLETE Volleyball (1999-2003)
Graeme Gaunt 2008 ATHLETE Volleyball (1999-2003)
Lou DiMattio 2008 BUILDER  
Ralph Nero 2008 BUILDER Men's Basketball (1999-2007)
Randy Conlon 2008 BUILDER Touch Football & Basketball 1986-09
Justin Ross 2011 ATHLETE Volleyball & Touch Football (2000-04)
Kerby Bentley 2011 ATHLETE & BUILDER Volleyball (1996-2009)
Tasha Dolinski 2011 ATHLETE Basketball (2001-2004)
Tracy Smith 2011 ATHLETE Volleyball (2001-2005)
Bernd Franke 2013 BUILDER  
Carrie Stratford-Colver 2013 ATHLETE Basketball
Heidi Bench 2013 ATHLETE Volleyball
'69/70 Women's Basketball/Volleyball 2015 TEAM Women's Basketball and Volleyball
Diane Vandenhoven-King 2015 ATHLETE Volleyball (1997 - 2001)
John Clark 2015 BUILDER  
Kaitlyn McKenna 2015 ATHLETE Basketball (2005 - 2008 & 2009 - 2011)
Maxime Barre 2015 ATHLETE Golf (2000 - 2003)
Christine Audit-Smith 2017 ATHLETE Badminton (1995-1996)
Cindy Emery 2017 ATHLETE Badminton (1995-1996)
Shawn Barbisan 2017 ATHLETE Volleyball (1998 - 2002)