Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Schedule

Nov 20
at Brock University Bonspiel
Sep 29
at Seneca Invitational Team - 14th
@ Seneca College
Oct 27
at OCAA Championship Team - 15th
@ Ashtonbee Park Reservoir
Sep 06 Final
vs. Humber W, 3-2
Young’s Sportsplex
Sep 06 Final
vs. Humber L, 6-0
Young’s Sportsplex
Sep 09 7:30 pm
Women's Basketball
at Welland Campus Athletic Centre Gym
Sep 12 5:30 pm
Men's Volleyball Tryouts
at Welland Campus Athletic Centre Gym
Sep 13 Final
vs. Mohawk L, 2-0
Young?s Sportsplex
Sep 13 Final
vs. Mohawk L, 3-1
Young’s Sportsplex
Sep 19
OCAA Invitational
vs. Georgian College
@ Heritage Hills Golf Club
Sep 21 Final
at Lambton W, 4-0
Sep 21 Final
at Lambton W, 5-1
Sep 22 Final
at St. Clair W, 3-1
Libro Centre, Amhertsburg
Sep 22 Final
at St. Clair L, 2-0
Libro Centre, Amhertsburg
Sep 23
OCAA Invitational
vs. Niagara College
@ Grand Niagara Golf Club
Sep 26
Invitational
at Mohawk/ McMaster
Sep 27 Final
vs. Fanshawe L, 6-0
Young’s Sportsplex
Sep 27 Final
vs. Fanshawe L, 4-2
Young?s Sportsplex
Oct 02 Final
vs. U of T Mississauga W, 7-0
Young?s Sportsplex
Oct 02 Final
vs. U of T Mississauga L, 5-0
Young’s Sportsplex
Oct 05 Final - OT
at Sheridan T, 2-2
Oct 05 Final
at Sheridan L, 2-1
Oct 10 Final
at Conestoga T, 1-1
Riverside Park (Rogers Field)
Oct 10 Final
at Conestoga W, 4-3
Riverside Park (Rogers Field)
Oct 16 Final
vs. Redeemer W, 4-0
Young’s Sportsplex
Oct 16 Final
vs. Redeemer W, 5-0
Young’s Sportsplex
Oct 18 Final
at Lambton L, 89-43
Oct 18 Final
at Lambton L, 84-75
Oct 19 Final
at St. Clair L, 78-51
Oct 19 Final
at St. Clair L, 83-65
Oct 19 Final
at Cambrian W, 3-2
Oct 19 Final
at Cambrian W, 3-0
Oct 20 Final
at Boreal W, 3-0
Oct 20 Final
at Boreal W, 3-0
Oct 26 Final
at Conestoga L, 69-43
Oct 26 Final
at Conestoga W, 93-53
Oct 30 Final
at Humber L, 3-0
Oct 30 Final
at Humber L, 3-1
Nov 01 Final
vs. Sheridan L, 86-61
Nov 01 Final
vs. Sheridan L, 84-81
Nov 02 Final
vs. Conestoga W, 3-0
Nov 02 Final
vs. Conestoga W, 3-1
Nov 07 Final
vs. Mohawk L, 68-55
Nov 07 Final
vs. Mohawk W, 77-55
Nov 08 Final
at Mohawk L, 3-2
Nov 08 Final
at Mohawk W, 3-2
Nov 14 Final - OT
vs. Humber L, 95-88
Nov 14 Final
vs. Humber L, 105-60
Nov 15 Final
vs. Sheridan W, 3-0
Nov 15 Final
vs. Sheridan W, 3-2
Nov 21 Final
at Redeemer W, 79-76
Nov 21 Final
at Redeemer L, 79-71
Nov 22 Final
at Redeemer W, 3-2
Nov 22 Final
at Redeemer L, 3-1
Nov 24 Final
vs. Canadore W, 78-57
Nov 29 Final
at Fanshawe L, 94-48
Nov 29 Final
at Fanshawe L, 87-84
Nov 30 Final
vs. Fanshawe L, 3-1
Nov 30 Final
vs. Fanshawe W, 3-0
Dec 01 Final
vs. St. Clair L, 3-2
Dec 01 Final
vs. St. Clair W, 3-1
Jan 04 5:00 PM
St. Clair
at St. Jean
Niagara Men's Volleyball Tournament
Jan 10 Final
vs. Conestoga W, 93-84
Jan 10 Final
vs. Conestoga L, 73-69
Jan 12 Final
at St. Clair W, 3-1
Jan 12 Final
at St. Clair L, 3-1
Jan 14 Final
at Sheridan L, 61-54
Jan 14 Final
at Sheridan L, 99-82
Jan 16 Final
vs. Mohawk W, 3-2
Jan 16 Final
vs. Mohawk W, 3-2
Jan 22 6:00 PM EST
at Conestoga
Jan 22 8:00 PM EST
at Conestoga
Jan 25 2:00 PM EST
vs. Lambton
Jan 25 4:00 PM EST
vs. Lambton
Jan 26 1:00 PM EST
vs. St. Clair
Jan 26 3:00 PM EST
vs. St. Clair
Jan 30 6:00 PM EST
vs. Humber
Jan 30 6:00 PM EST
at Humber
Jan 30 8:00 PM EST
vs. Humber
Jan 30 8:00 PM EST
at Humber
Feb 01 1:00 PM EST
at Fanshawe
Feb 01 1:00 PM EST
vs. Fanshawe
Feb 01 3:00 PM EST
at Fanshawe
Feb 01 3:00 PM EST
vs. Fanshawe
Feb 06 6:00 PM EST
vs. Redeemer
Feb 06 8:00 PM EST
vs. Redeemer
Feb 08 6:00 PM EST
vs. Sault
Feb 08 8:00 PM EST
vs. Sault
Feb 09 1:00 PM EST
at Sheridan
Feb 09 1:00 PM EST
vs. Sault
Feb 09 3:00 PM EST
at Sheridan
Feb 09 3:00 PM EST
vs. Sault
Feb 15 6:00 PM EST
vs. Cambrian
Feb 15 8:00 PM EST
vs. Cambrian
Feb 16 1:00 PM EST
vs. Boreal
Feb 16 1:00 PM EST
at Canadore
Feb 16 3:00 PM EST
vs. Boreal
Feb 19 12:00 PM EST
vs. Redeemer
Feb 19 2:00 PM EST
vs. Redeemer
Feb 22 1:00 PM EST
at Mohawk
Feb 22 3:00 PM EST
at Mohawk

Knights Spotlight

Knights Spotlight
Johnnie Richardson
Men's Basketball
MacKenzie Schroeder
Women's Basketball

Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
George Brown 11-1 11-1
Seneca 10-1 10-1
Loyalist 10-2 10-2
St. Clair 10-2 10-2
Fanshawe 9-3 9-3
Sheridan 8-3 8-3
Redeemer 8-3 8-3
Humber 8-4 8-4
Mohawk 7-4 7-4
Georgian 7-5 7-5
Centennial 7-5 7-5
La Cite 5-6 5-6
Lambton 5-8 5-8
St. Lawrence 4-7 4-7
Niagara 4-7 4-7
U of T Mississauga 4-7 4-7
Conestoga 4-8 4-8
Durham 3-8 3-8
Algonquin 2-9 2-9
Sault 1-11 1-11
Fleming 0-12 0-12
Canadore 0-11 0-11
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Humber 10-0 10-0
Fanshawe 10-1 10-1
Algonquin 8-0 8-0
St. Clair 8-3 8-3
Lambton 8-4 8-4
George Brown 7-2 7-2
U of T Mississauga 7-2 7-2
Durham 7-2 7-2
Sheridan 6-4 6-4
Conestoga 6-5 6-5
Loyalist 4-6 4-6
St. Lawrence 3-6 3-6
Mohawk 3-7 3-7
Centennial 3-7 3-7
Seneca 2-7 2-7
Niagara 1-9 1-9
Redeemer 1-9 1-9
Sault 0-11 0-11
Cambrian 0-0 0-0
Georgian 0-9 0-9
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Fanshawe 8-1 8-1
Algonquin 7-1 7-1
Seneca 7-1 7-1
Durham 7-1 7-1
Sheridan 7-2 7-2
U of T Mississauga 7-2 7-2
Humber 6-2-1 6-2-1
St. Clair 5-4 5-4
George Brown 4-4 4-4
St. Lawrence 3-3-2 3-3-2
Lambton 3-5-1 3-5-1
Centennial 3-5 3-5
Niagara 3-6 3-6
Mohawk 2-5-2 2-5-2
Cambrian 1-5-2 1-5-2
Conestoga 1-8 1-8
Fleming 0-5-3 0-5-3
Redeemer 1-8 1-8
Sault 0-7-1 0-7-1
Loyalist 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Seneca 9-0 9-0
Fanshawe 8-0-1 8-0-1
Algonquin 8-1 8-1
Durham 7-2 7-2
Humber 6-1-2 6-1-2
Sheridan 6-2-1 6-2-1
Niagara 5-2-2 5-2-2
St. Lawrence 5-3-1 5-3-1
Mohawk 5-3-1 5-3-1
George Brown 5-4 5-4
St. Clair 5-4 5-4
Conestoga 3-5-1 3-5-1
Sault 2-6-1 2-6-1
Centennial 2-7 2-7
Fleming 2-7 2-7
Loyalist 1-6-2 1-6-2
Cambrian 1-6-2 1-6-2
U of T Mississauga 1-7-1 1-7-1
Redeemer 1-8 1-8
Lambton 0-8-1 0-8-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Durham 11-0 11-0
Humber 11-0 11-0
Canadore 8-2 8-2
Georgian 8-2 8-2
Redeemer 8-3 8-3
Conestoga 8-3 8-3
Niagara 8-3 8-3
Mohawk 7-5 7-5
Fleming 6-5 6-5
George Brown 6-5 6-5
Algonquin 6-5 6-5
Fanshawe 5-6 5-6
St. Clair 4-6 4-6
Loyalist 4-6 4-6
Sheridan 3-8 3-8
Centennial 2-8 2-8
Seneca 1-10 1-10
Boreal 1-10 1-10
Cambrian 0-11 0-11
La Cite 0-9 0-9
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Durham 11-0 11-0
Fanshawe 11-0 11-0
Humber 9-2 9-2
Algonquin 9-2 9-2
Canadore 8-2 8-2
Mohawk 8-4 8-4
St. Clair 7-3 7-3
Georgian 7-3 7-3
Niagara 7-4 7-4
George Brown 6-5 6-5
Redeemer 6-5 6-5
La Cite 4-5 4-5
Loyalist 3-7 3-7
Seneca 3-8 3-8
Sheridan 3-8 3-8
Conestoga 2-9 2-9
Cambrian 2-9 2-9
Centennial 1-9 1-9
Boreal 0-11 0-11
Fleming 0-11 0-11
Full Standings

#Uknighted

#knightslife